海角社区

海角社区 College
Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Louise AddisonMs Louise Addison
Principal
[email protected]
Michelle FraylingMs Michelle Frayling
Deputy Principal
[email protected]
McaMs Angela McCamish
Deputy Principal
[email protected]
Mike ClyneMr Mike Clyne
Assistant Principal
[email protected] 
Ioane
Mr Ioane Ioane
Assistant Principal | Pastoral Support
[email protected]
Mrs Janet Van Borssum
Business Manager
Relief Co-ordinator
[email protected]

Deans

1718153692803
Ms Briar Kingston
Year 9 Whanaungatanga Dean |
TIC Sociology
[email protected]
1718153363512
Ms Madoka Shinshi
Year 9 Kotahitanga Dean | ESOL Teacher
[email protected]
1718153533637Ms Hannah Cook
Year 10 Whanaungatanga Dean
History
[email protected]
Bsk
Whaea Katarena (Bisset)
HOD Social Sciences | 
Year 10 Kotahitanga Dean
[email protected]
ShellMs Shell Corbett
Year 11 Kotahitanga Dean | Visual Art Teacher
[email protected]
KerriMs Keri Garlick
Year 11 Kotahitanga Dean | Assistant HOD Science
[email protected]
1718153089717
Ms Fiona Barrow
Year 12 Whanaungatanga Dean | Technology
[email protected]




M Mackay
Ms Natasha McKay
Year 13 Whanaungatanga Dean |
Social Sciences Teacher
[email protected] 
R Wee
Mrs Rachael Wee
Year 13 Kotahitanga Dean |
Head of Futures
[email protected]
MnhMrs Helen McNaughton
Head of Guidance
[email protected]


Heads of Department (HOD/TIC)

Sathie
Mrs Sathie Amarasinghe
TIC ESOL
[email protected] 
Bef
Mrs Faye Booker
HOD Science | SCT | HOD Edge Innovation
[email protected]
BktMr Terry Broderick
HOD Business Studies
[email protected]
CamMs Monique Carrigan
HOD English | Across school Kahui Ako leader
[email protected]
Chm
Miss Megan Cunningham
HOD Visual Art | Within school Kahui Ako leader
[email protected]ol.nz
Dunn
Whaea Kahmil Dunn
Head of Te Reo M膩ori | Dean of M膩ori
[email protected]
Hms
Mr Shaun Holmes
HOD Music | Co-curricular Music
[email protected]
Seema Kumar
Ms Seema Kumar
Head of Technology
[email protected]
Lil
Ms Luisa Lui-Webster
HOD Employment skills
[email protected]
OdkWhaea Kata (O'Donnell)
Acting HOD Physical Education and Health |
Within school Kahui Ako leader
[email protected]
PsrMiss Ranee Prasad
HOD Mathematics
[email protected]
Wlc
Ms Charmain Williams
TIC Drama
[email protected]

Teachers

No photo
M
Mathematics Teacher
m.
Mele Bloomfield
Ms Mele Bloomfield
Science Teacher
[email protected]
Jessica
Mrs Jessica Bailey
Spanish Teacher
[email protected]
CneMs Evonne Cheng
Music Teacher
[email protected]
Fal
Ms Liziana Fa'asolo
Science | EDGE Teacher
[email protected] 
RhgaMrs Anika Haigh
Science Teacher
[email protected]
Kirsten Gold
Ms Kirsten Hyde
Mathematics and Social Sciences Teacher
[email protected]
MfhMr Hoani Macfater
Science Teacher
[email protected]
Ndb
Mr Barma Nand
Technology Teacher
[email protected]
James
Mr James Prasad
PE and Health Teacher
[email protected]
Qlk
Ms Karen Quigley
Science Teacher | IT Support
[email protected]
Rajeshni Rekha
Ms Rajeshni Rekha
English Teacher / Literacy Lead
[email protected]
1718153363512
Ms Madoka Shinshi
ESOL Teacher
[email protected]
Meiya Takahashi
Miss Meiya Takahashi
Art Teacher
[email protected]
Tgc
Miss Claudia Teague
Social Sciences Teacher
[email protected]
Julious
Mr Julius Togafau
Junior PE Teacher
[email protected]
TscMr Cameron Thomson
English Teacher
[email protected]
TusMs Setaita Tu'itavake
English | Art Teacher
[email protected]
Puti
Whaea Puti Taufa
Te Reo M膩ori Teacher
[email protected]
UnlMs Luka Unger
Mathematics Teacher
[email protected]
No photo

No photo
Mr Darrin Worsfold
Health & Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
YejMr Jeff Yee
Mathematics Teacher
[email protected]


Non-teaching Teacher support

Dgs

Mrs Gillian Davids
Lab Technician
[email protected]

Hnb

Mr Stuart (Blue) Hansen
Technology Assistant
[email protected]

Learning Mentors

HglMrs Lois Hing
Learning Mentor
[email protected] 
Ms Melissa Prasad
Learning Mentor
[email protected] 
No photo
Ms Leigh Zhang
Learning Mentor
[email protected]


Futures | Gateway | Industry Pathways

Hgd
Mr Daniel Huang
Gateway | Industry Pathways
[email protected]
WerMrs Rachael Wee
Head of Futures
[email protected]

Sport

Bnj

Miss Jodi Benjamin
Sports Director
[email protected]

Joel

Mr Joel Pamatautau-Baker
Sport Engagement Lead
[email protected]

Health and Guidance

GnaMrs Anna Ginn
Nurse
[email protected]
Julia
Mrs Julia Holmes
Nurse
[email protected]

Jewelz

Ms Jewelz Lilomaiava
Social Worker
[email protected]

No photo

Dr Emalia Lavemai
Doctor
[email protected] 

Processed A79a58eb 54e7 4dc4 93e5 58fcd624f411 48ff66c1 762a 48c4 9e0e E5b46eee7407

Ms Sarah Whitaker
Guidance counsellor
[email protected]



Property

Lbd

Mr Dave Lambert
Caretaker
[email protected]

Peg

Mr Gamage Perera
Grounds person

Non-teaching Support Staff

Anna
Mrs Anna Coyle
Receptionist
[email protected]
CrmMrs Michele Cary
Student Database Officer
[email protected]
Teresa
Mrs Teresa Hampton
Accounts/Payroll
[email protected]
No photo
Mrs Tara Holland
School Librarian
[email protected]
Rem
Mr Michael Reid
ICT Technician
[email protected]
Sheryl
Ms Sheryl Rowe
Food Tech and Staffroom Assistant
[email protected]
Scs
Mrs Sarah Scanlan
Principal's PA
[email protected]
Api
Mrs Api Siliva
Food Tech and Staffroom Assistant
[email protected]
No photo
Mrs Ruth Wilson
Attendance officer
[email protected]
Tyr
Mr Russell Taylor
Resource Assistant |
Makerspace and Art Support
[email protected]
WmsMrs Sue Wolfgram
Board Secretary
[email protected]





No photo

Get in touch

Office hours

8:30am - 3.20pm Monday - Friday
New Zealand Time GMT+12

Physical address

32 海角社区 Drive
Pakuranga, Auckland 2010, New Zealand